Select Event Types
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Parish Building Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Easter Sunday - Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
3/31/24
Easter Sunday

Resources
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
8:30 AM
Easter Brunch - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
3/31/24, 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Easter Brunch

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
9:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
3/31/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
11:00 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 270 Worship
3/31/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
Easter Monday- Building Closed
4/1/24
Easter Monday- Building Closed
8:30 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/2/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
Women with Spirit Morning of Reflection - Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
4/2/24, 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Women with Spirit Morning of Reflection

Resources
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
9:15 AM
Staff Prayer - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/2/24, 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Staff Prayer

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
10:00 AM
Funeral Planning - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/2/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Planning

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211 - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, St Francis of the Woods Area
4/2/24, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
St Francis of the Woods Area
10:30 AM
Newcomers of the Southwest Suburbs - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/2/24, 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Newcomers of the Southwest Suburbs

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
1:00 PM
Funeral Planning - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/2/24, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Funeral Planning

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
6:00 PM
Befrienders Monthly Meeting, 1st Tuesday - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/2/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Befrienders Monthly Meeting, 1st Tuesday

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Justice Grant Board Meeting - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/2/24, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Justice Grant Board Meeting

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/2/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Virtual Book Club
4/2/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Virtual Book Club
9:00 AM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/3/24, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/3/24, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
4:30 PM
Private Event - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/3/24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Private Event

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Steering Committee Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/3/24, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Steering Committee Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
5:30 PM
Hospitality Vision Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/3/24, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Hospitality Vision Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
6:00 PM
Mass- McMichael - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/3/24, 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
6:30 PM
Lenten Ignatian Spirituality Group - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/3/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Lenten Ignatian Spirituality Group

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Men's Bible Study Small Groups: Romans - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/3/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Men's Bible Study Small Groups: Romans

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
8:30 AM
Word & Communion Service-Dcn. Victor Susai - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/4/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion Service-Dcn. Victor Susai

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
PAX Quilters - Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
4/4/24, 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
PAX Quilters

Resources
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
9:30 AM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday Morning) - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/4/24, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday Morning)

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
10:00 AM
Music Librarians - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/4/24, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Music Librarians

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
11:00 AM
Appreciation Planning Meeting - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/4/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Appreciation Planning Meeting

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
6:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/4/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/4/24, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/4/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday PM) - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/4/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday PM)

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
7:00 PM
AA - Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
4/4/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA

Resources
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Al-Anon Prairie Peace - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 221 Sojourner Truth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/4/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Al-Anon Prairie Peace

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 221 Sojourner Truth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/4/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
8:30 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/5/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
8:30 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/6/24, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA - Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/6/24, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
9:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group - Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/6/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group

Resources
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
12:00 PM
Violin Recital - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/6/24, 12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Violin Recital

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
1:00 PM
Mission Trip Team Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/6/24, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Mission Trip Team Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
4:00 PM
Reconciliation - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/6/24, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reconciliation

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/6/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
7:30 AM
Sunday Morning Hospitality-Donut Delivery - Room 265 Upper Kitchen
4/7/24, 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Sunday Morning Hospitality-Donut Delivery

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
9:00 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 270 Worship
4/7/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
11:00 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 270 Worship
4/7/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
12:15 PM
Baptism - Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
4/7/24, 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Baptism

Resources
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
5:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word - Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/7/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/7/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
5:30 PM
Parent Night: Parenting from the Inside Out - Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
4/7/24, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Parent Night: Parenting from the Inside Out

Resources
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
6:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation - Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki, Room 129 Children of Terezin, Room 130 Charles Lwanga, Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 135 Woman at the Well, Room 136 The Twelve Apostles, Room 138 Priscilla, Phoebe, and Lydia, Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi, Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 256a FF Conference, Room 257 Anne Frank, Room 262 Bill W Lounge
4/7/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation

Resources
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
Room 129 Children of Terezin
Room 130 Charles Lwanga
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 135 Woman at the Well
Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
Room 138 Priscilla, Phoebe, and Lydia
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 256a FF Conference
Room 257 Anne Frank
Room 262 Bill W Lounge
7:00 PM
Thrive Night - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/7/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thrive Night

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
10:00 AM
Prayer Shawl Ministers - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/8/24, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Prayer Shawl Ministers

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
12:00 PM
Creative Expression of the Divine Within - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/8/24, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Expression of the Divine Within

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
6:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348 - Entry 6, Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
4/8/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348

Resources
Entry 6
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
8:30 AM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/9/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:15 AM
Staff Prayer - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/9/24, 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Staff Prayer

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
9:30 AM
Scripture Group - Room 128 Boomer Lounge
4/9/24, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Scripture Group

Resources
Room 128 Boomer Lounge
10:00 AM
Funeral Planning Mtg - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/9/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Planning Mtg

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211 - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, St Francis of the Woods Area
4/9/24, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
St Francis of the Woods Area
12:15 PM
McCormick - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/9/24, 12:15 PM - 2:00 PM
McCormick

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
1:00 PM
Ceremony - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/9/24, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Ceremony

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
1:45 PM
Homebound Eucharistic Ministry Training - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/9/24, 1:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Homebound Eucharistic Ministry Training

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
6:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/9/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Baptism Preparation for Parents - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/9/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Baptism Preparation for Parents

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Twelve Baskets Ministry Monthly Meeting - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/9/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Twelve Baskets Ministry Monthly Meeting

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Virtual Book Club
4/9/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Virtual Book Club
9:00 AM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/10/24, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
10:30 AM
Faith Formation Team Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/10/24, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Faith Formation Team Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
1:00 PM
Staff Meeting - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/10/24, 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Staff Meeting

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4:30 PM
Private Event - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/10/24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Private Event

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
5:30 PM
Family Faith Formation - Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/10/24, 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Family Faith Formation

Resources
Room 266 Dorothy Day
6:00 PM
Family Faith Formation Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/10/24, 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Family Faith Formation Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
6:30 PM
Liturgy Committee Meeting - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/10/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Liturgy Committee Meeting

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Men's Bible Study Small Groups: Romans - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/10/24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Men's Bible Study Small Groups: Romans

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
7:00 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study - Room 202 John the Baptist
4/10/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
8:30 AM
Word & Communion Service-Scott Brazil - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/11/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion Service-Scott Brazil

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Carrie Beaton - Room 245 Mother Teresa, Room 248 Narthex
4/11/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Carrie Beaton

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Room 248 Narthex
10:00 AM
Music Librarians - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/11/24, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Music Librarians

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass Carrie Beaton - Room 248 Narthex, Room 270 Worship
4/11/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Mass Carrie Beaton

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
Room 270 Worship
12:00 PM
Funeral Hospitality Carrie Beaton - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/11/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Funeral Hospitality Carrie Beaton

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
5:45 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/11/24, 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
6:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/11/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/11/24, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/11/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
PREPARE Leader Meeting - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/11/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
PREPARE Leader Meeting

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
7:00 PM
AA - Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
4/11/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA

Resources
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Al-Anon Prairie Peace - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 221 Sojourner Truth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/11/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Al-Anon Prairie Peace

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 221 Sojourner Truth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/11/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
8:30 AM
Mass- Devorak - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/12/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass- Devorak

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
8:30 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/13/24, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA - Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/13/24, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
9:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group - Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/13/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group

Resources
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
4:00 PM
Reconciliation - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/13/24, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reconciliation

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Devorak - Room 270 Worship
4/13/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Devorak

Resources
Room 270 Worship
7:30 AM
Sunday Morning Hospitality-Donut Delivery - Room 265 Upper Kitchen
4/14/24, 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Sunday Morning Hospitality-Donut Delivery

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
9:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/14/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
11:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/14/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
12:15 PM
Baptism-Dcn. Susai - Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
4/14/24, 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Baptism-Dcn. Susai

Resources
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
4:30 PM
Mission Trip Wall of Generosity - Room 248 Narthex
4/14/24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Mission Trip Wall of Generosity

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
5:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word - Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/14/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Mass- Devorak - Room 270 Worship
4/14/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass- Devorak

Resources
Room 270 Worship
6:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation - Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki, Room 129 Children of Terezin, Room 130 Charles Lwanga, Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 135 Woman at the Well, Room 136 The Twelve Apostles, Room 138 Priscilla, Phoebe, and Lydia, Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi, Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 256a FF Conference, Room 257 Anne Frank, Room 262 Bill W Lounge
4/14/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation

Resources
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
Room 129 Children of Terezin
Room 130 Charles Lwanga
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 135 Woman at the Well
Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
Room 138 Priscilla, Phoebe, and Lydia
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 256a FF Conference
Room 257 Anne Frank
Room 262 Bill W Lounge
7:00 PM
Thrive Night - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/14/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thrive Night

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
10:00 AM
Boomer Event - Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 265 Upper Kitchen
4/15/24, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Boomer Event

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
6:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348 - Entry 6, Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
4/15/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348

Resources
Entry 6
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
Care For Creation Ministry Meeting - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/15/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Care For Creation Ministry Meeting

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
8:30 AM
Word & Communion-Joan Howe-Pullis - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/16/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion-Joan Howe-Pullis

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Gregory Harcus - Room 245 Mother Teresa, Room 248 Narthex
4/16/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Gregory Harcus

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Room 248 Narthex
9:15 AM
Staff Prayer - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/16/24, 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Staff Prayer

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
10:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211 - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, St Francis of the Woods Area
4/16/24, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
St Francis of the Woods Area
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass Gregory Harcus - Room 248 Narthex, Room 270 Worship
4/16/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Mass Gregory Harcus

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
Room 270 Worship
12:00 PM
Funeral Hospitality Gregory Harcus - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/16/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Funeral Hospitality Gregory Harcus

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
5:30 PM
Lay Leadership - Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi, Room 213 Marian Anderson Music, Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel, Room 245 Mother Teresa, Room 248 Narthex, Room 256a FF Conference, Room 257 Anne Frank, Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas, Room 270 Worship
4/16/24, 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Lay Leadership

Resources
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Room 248 Narthex
Room 256a FF Conference
Room 257 Anne Frank
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
Room 270 Worship
6:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/16/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
9:00 AM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/17/24, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/17/24, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
11:00 AM
Faith Formation Team Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/17/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Faith Formation Team Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
2:00 PM
Worship Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/17/24, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Worship Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
4:30 PM
Private Event - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/17/24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Private Event

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:00 PM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/17/24, 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
7:00 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study - Room 202 John the Baptist
4/17/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
Staging for Cana Dinner - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
4/18/24, 9:00 AM - 4/19/24, 11:45 PM
Staging for Cana Dinner

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
8:30 AM
Word & Communion Service-Fred Baumer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/18/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion Service-Fred Baumer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
PAX Quilters - Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
4/18/24, 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
PAX Quilters

Resources
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
9:30 AM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday Morning) - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/18/24, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday Morning)

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
10:00 AM
Funeral Planning Mtg - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/18/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Planning Mtg

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Music Librarians - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/18/24, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Music Librarians

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
11:00 AM
Set up Bell Tables
4/18/24, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Set up Bell Tables
5:45 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/18/24, 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
6:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/18/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/18/24, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/18/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday PM) - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/18/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday PM)

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
7:00 PM
AA - Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
4/18/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA

Resources
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Al-Anon Prairie Peace - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 221 Sojourner Truth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/18/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Al-Anon Prairie Peace

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 221 Sojourner Truth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/18/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
8:30 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/19/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
8:30 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/20/24, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA - Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/20/24, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
9:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group - Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/20/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group

Resources
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Set up Cana Dinner - Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 226 Nursery, Room 257 Anne Frank, Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas, Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space, Room 270 Worship
4/20/24, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Set up Cana Dinner

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 226 Nursery
Room 257 Anne Frank
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
Room 270 Worship
4:00 PM
Reconciliation - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/20/24, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reconciliation

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5:00 PM
Cana Dinner - Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 226 Nursery, Room 227 Nursery, Room 228 Nursery, Room 257 Anne Frank, Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
4/20/24, 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Cana Dinner

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 226 Nursery
Room 227 Nursery
Room 228 Nursery
Room 257 Anne Frank
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/20/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
7:30 AM
Sunday Morning Hospitality-Donut Delivery - Room 265 Upper Kitchen
4/21/24, 7:30 AM - 8:00 AM
Sunday Morning Hospitality-Donut Delivery

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
9:00 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 270 Worship
4/21/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
11:00 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 270 Worship
4/21/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
12:15 PM
Baptism-Dcn. Bobertz - Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
4/21/24, 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
Baptism-Dcn. Bobertz

Resources
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
5:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word - Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/21/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Faith Sharing Community - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/21/24, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Faith Sharing Community

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/21/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
5:30 PM
Parent Night: Parenting from the Inside Out - Room 128 Boomer Lounge
4/21/24, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Parent Night: Parenting from the Inside Out

Resources
Room 128 Boomer Lounge
6:00 PM
1st Communion Preparation - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel, Room 270 Worship
4/21/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
1st Communion Preparation

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Room 270 Worship
Sunday Evening Faith Formation - Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki, Room 129 Children of Terezin, Room 130 Charles Lwanga, Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 135 Woman at the Well, Room 136 The Twelve Apostles, Room 138 Priscilla, Phoebe, and Lydia, Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi, Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 256a FF Conference, Room 257 Anne Frank, Room 262 Bill W Lounge, Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
4/21/24, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation

Resources
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
Room 129 Children of Terezin
Room 130 Charles Lwanga
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 135 Woman at the Well
Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
Room 138 Priscilla, Phoebe, and Lydia
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 256a FF Conference
Room 257 Anne Frank
Room 262 Bill W Lounge
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
7:00 PM
Thrive Night - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/21/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thrive Night

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
7:30 AM
Holy Angels Highschool Retreat - Entry 5, Entry 6, Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/22/24, 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Holy Angels Highschool Retreat

Resources
Entry 5
Entry 6
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
12:00 PM
Creative Expression of the Divine Within - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/22/24, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Expression of the Divine Within

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
12:15 PM
Meeting Care and Support - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/22/24, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Meeting Care and Support

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
6:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348 - Entry 6, Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
4/22/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348

Resources
Entry 6
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
8:30 AM
Word & Communion- Dcn. Dan Kohler - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/23/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion- Dcn. Dan Kohler

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Bill Kalina - Room 245 Mother Teresa, Room 248 Narthex
4/23/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Bill Kalina

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
Room 248 Narthex
9:15 AM
Staff Prayer - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/23/24, 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Staff Prayer

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
10:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211 - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, St Francis of the Woods Area
4/23/24, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
St Francis of the Woods Area
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass Bill Kalina - Room 248 Narthex, Room 270 Worship
4/23/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Mass Bill Kalina

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
Room 270 Worship
12:00 PM
Funeral Hospitality Bill Kalina - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/23/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Funeral Hospitality Bill Kalina

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
4:00 PM
Call To Leadership Campaign - Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/23/24, 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Call To Leadership Campaign

Resources
Room 266 Dorothy Day
6:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/23/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Virtual Book Club
4/23/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Virtual Book Club
8:00 AM
Set up Appreciation Dinner - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/24/24, 8:00 AM - 4:15 PM
Set up Appreciation Dinner

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
9:00 AM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/24/24, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/24/24, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
10:00 AM
Funeral Planning Mtg - Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/24/24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Planning Mtg

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
10:30 AM
Faith Formation Team Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/24/24, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Faith Formation Team Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
4:30 PM
Appreciation Dinner - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day
4/24/24, 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Appreciation Dinner

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Private Event - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/24/24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Private Event

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:00 PM
Mass-Devorak - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/24/24, 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass-Devorak

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
6:30 PM
The Bible & the Quran - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/24/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The Bible & the Quran

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
7:00 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study - Room 202 John the Baptist
4/24/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
1st Communion Retreat Set-up - Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
4/25/24, 9:00 AM - 4/26/24, 9:00 PM
1st Communion Retreat Set-up

Resources
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
8:30 AM
Word & Communion Service-Jim Grider - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/25/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion Service-Jim Grider

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
10:00 AM
Music Librarians - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/25/24, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Music Librarians

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
5:45 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/25/24, 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
6:00 PM
BeFriender Training Webinar - Room 128 Boomer Lounge
4/25/24, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
BeFriender Training Webinar

Resources
Room 128 Boomer Lounge
Pax Christi Adult Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/25/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/25/24, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy - Room 257 Anne Frank
4/25/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
7:00 PM
AA - Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
4/25/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA

Resources
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Al-Anon Prairie Peace - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 221 Sojourner Truth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/25/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Al-Anon Prairie Peace

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 221 Sojourner Truth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
4/25/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
8:30 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/26/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:30 AM
Funeral Visitation Michael Kevin Fogarty - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel, Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/26/24, 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Funeral Visitation Michael Kevin Fogarty

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Room 245 Mother Teresa
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass Michael Kevin Fogarty - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/26/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Funeral Mass Michael Kevin Fogarty

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
12:00 PM
Funeral Hospitality Michael Kevin Fogarty - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/26/24, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Funeral Hospitality Michael Kevin Fogarty

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
8:15 AM
Saturday Sisters AA - Room 128 Boomer Lounge
4/27/24, 8:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Saturday Sisters AA

Resources
Room 128 Boomer Lounge
8:30 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/27/24, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA - Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/27/24, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA

Resources
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
9:00 AM
1st Communion Retreat - Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas, Room 270 Worship
4/27/24, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1st Communion Retreat

Resources
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
Room 270 Worship
1st Communion Retreat - Room 202 John the Baptist
4/27/24, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1st Communion Retreat

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group - Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/27/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group

Resources
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Spring Cleanup - Butterfly Garden Patio, Entry 6, Fire Pit Area, Parking Lot - North
4/27/24, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Spring Cleanup

Resources
Butterfly Garden Patio
Entry 6
Fire Pit Area
Parking Lot - North
12:30 PM
500 Club PotLuck - Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
4/27/24, 12:30 PM - 5:30 PM
500 Club PotLuck

Resources
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
4:00 PM
Reconciliation - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/27/24, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reconciliation

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Twleve Baskets Mom & Baby Drive - Room 248 Narthex
4/27/24, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Twleve Baskets Mom & Baby Drive

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
5:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/27/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
8:00 AM
Pancake Breakfast - Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/28/24, 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Pancake Breakfast

Resources
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Twelve Baskets Mom & Baby Drive - Room 248 Narthex
4/28/24, 8:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Twelve Baskets Mom & Baby Drive

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
9:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
4/28/24, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship
11:00 AM
Mass-McMichael - Room 270 Worship
4/28/24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Mass-McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
5:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word - Room 239 Chief Joseph, Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/28/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Childrens Liturgy of the Word

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Mass- McMichael - Room 270 Worship
4/28/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 270 Worship
6:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation End-of-Year Celebration - Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
4/28/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sunday Evening Faith Formation End-of-Year Celebration

Resources
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
7:00 PM
Thrive Night - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/28/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Thrive Night

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
Bible Camp Craft Storage - Room 129 Children of Terezin
4/29/24, 8:00 AM - 7/26/24, 9:00 AM
Bible Camp Craft Storage

Resources
Room 129 Children of Terezin
12:00 PM
Creative Expression of the Divine Within - Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
4/29/24, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Creative Expression of the Divine Within

Resources
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
6:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348 - Entry 6, Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
4/29/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Boy Scout Troop 479, Pack 348

Resources
Entry 6
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 127 Sadako Sasaki
8:30 AM
Mass-Murtaugh - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
4/30/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:15 AM
Staff Prayer - Room 239 Chief Joseph
4/30/24, 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM
Staff Prayer

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
10:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211 - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, St Francis of the Woods Area
4/30/24, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Tai Chi outside in St. Francis Shrine (Sept thru Nov) or Rm. 211

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
St Francis of the Woods Area
5:30 PM
Farris Recital - Room 266 Dorothy Day, Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas, Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space, Room 270 Worship
4/30/24, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Farris Recital

Resources
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
Room 270 Worship
6:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
4/30/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi 50+ Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Virtual Book Club
4/30/24, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Virtual Book Club
7:00 PM
Dignitas-Stations of the Resurrection - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel, Room 245 Mother Teresa
4/30/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Dignitas-Stations of the Resurrection

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Room 245 Mother Teresa
9:00 AM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/1/24, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club - Room 257 Anne Frank
5/1/24, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Wednesday Morning Book Club

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
10:30 AM
Boomer May Day BBQ - Room 265 Upper Kitchen, Room 266 Dorothy Day
5/1/24, 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Boomer May Day BBQ

Resources
Room 265 Upper Kitchen
Room 266 Dorothy Day
Faith Formation Team Meeting - Room 257 Anne Frank
5/1/24, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Faith Formation Team Meeting

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
4:30 PM
Private Event - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
5/1/24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Private Event

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:00 PM
Mass - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/1/24, 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM
Mass

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
6:30 PM
The Bible & the Quran - Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
5/1/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
The Bible & the Quran

Resources
Room 268 Hall of Martyrs of the Americas
7:00 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study - Room 202 John the Baptist
5/1/24, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
West Metro Young Adult Bible Study

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
8:30 AM
Word & Communion Service-Mary Becker - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/2/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Word & Communion Service-Mary Becker

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
PAX Quilters - Room 131 Pope John XXIII, Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
5/2/24, 9:00 AM - 4:30 PM
PAX Quilters

Resources
Room 131 Pope John XXIII
Room 136 The Twelve Apostles
9:30 AM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday Morning) - Room 257 Anne Frank
5/2/24, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday Morning)

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
10:00 AM
Music Librarians - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
5/2/24, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Music Librarians

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
5:45 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
5/2/24, 5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Bell Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
6:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball - Room 120 Nazareth Hall
5/2/24, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pax Christi Adult Basketball

Resources
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
6:30 PM
Centering Prayer - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/2/24, 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Centering Prayer

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy - Room 257 Anne Frank
5/2/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
JustFaith: Sacred Air: Climate and Energy

Resources
Room 257 Anne Frank
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday PM) - Room 245 Mother Teresa
5/2/24, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thomas Merton Small Group (Thursday PM)

Resources
Room 245 Mother Teresa
7:00 PM
AA - Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
5/2/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
AA

Resources
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Al-Anon Prairie Peace - Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 221 Sojourner Truth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
5/2/24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Al-Anon Prairie Peace

Resources
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 221 Sojourner Truth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
Choir Rehearsal - Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
5/2/24, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Room 213 Marian Anderson Music
8:15 AM
Benilde St. Margaret Retreat - Room 101 Abraham, Room 102 Sarah, Room 103 Moses, Room 104 Miriam, Room 105 Ruth and Naomi, Room 106 Hannah, Room 107 David, Room 108 Esther, Room 109 Isaiah, Room 110 Daniel, Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Room 113 Lower Kitchen, Room 120 Nazareth Hall, Room 270 Worship
5/3/24, 8:15 AM - 1:45 PM
Benilde St. Margaret Retreat

Resources
Room 101 Abraham
Room 102 Sarah
Room 103 Moses
Room 104 Miriam
Room 105 Ruth and Naomi
Room 106 Hannah
Room 107 David
Room 108 Esther
Room 109 Isaiah
Room 110 Daniel
Room 111 Dietrich Bonhoeffer
Room 113 Lower Kitchen
Room 120 Nazareth Hall
Room 270 Worship
8:30 AM
Mass- McMichael - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/3/24, 8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Mass- McMichael

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
9:00 AM
Celebration of Life Brunch for Jeanne Lentz - Room 239 Chief Joseph
5/3/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Celebration of Life Brunch for Jeanne Lentz

Resources
Room 239 Chief Joseph
4:00 PM
Marriage Blessing - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/3/24, 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Marriage Blessing

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
8:30 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/4/24, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Adoration Holy Hour-Dcn. Victor Susai

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA - Room 202 John the Baptist, Room 204 Mary Magdalene, Room 206 Martha and Mary, Room 208 Paul, Room 211 Julian of Norwich, Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
5/4/24, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Saturday Sisters - Women's AA

Resources
Room 202 John the Baptist
Room 204 Mary Magdalene
Room 206 Martha and Mary
Room 208 Paul
Room 211 Julian of Norwich
Room 212 Mahatma Gandhi
9:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group - Room 201 Elizabeth, Room 239 Chief Joseph
5/4/24, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
OA Overeaters Anonymous Support Group

Resources
Room 201 Elizabeth
Room 239 Chief Joseph
4:00 PM
Reconciliation - Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
5/4/24, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Reconciliation

Resources
Room 240 Thomas Merton Chapel
Twelve baskets Mom & Baby Drive - Room 248 Narthex
5/4/24, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Twelve baskets Mom & Baby Drive

Resources
Room 248 Narthex
5:00 PM
1st Communion Celebration - Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
5/4/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
1st Communion Celebration

Resources
Room 270a Second activity in Worship Space
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh - Room 270 Worship
5/4/24, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mass-In person and livestream-Murtaugh

Resources
Room 270 Worship